Official Stats & TV Graphics

Basketball

1988-1989
 
European Cup Final (Real-Cazerta)
1989-1990
 
“Acropolis” 5th International Tournament
1990-1991
 
100 Years (Centenary of Basket 1881-1991)
11th European Cadet Championship
 
1991-1992
 
1st European Junior Men (U 22) Championship
“Acropolis” 6th International Tournament
 
1992-1993
 
1st Professional Division A1 Championship
1st All-Star Game
European Juniors’ Championship
European Men’s   FINAL 4
 
1993-1994
 
2nd Professional Division A1 Championship
2nd All-Star Game
European Juniors’ Championship
“Acropolis” 7th International Tournament
 
1994-1995
 
3rd Professional Division A1 Championship
3rd All-Star Game
“Acropolis” 8th International Tournament
National Cup FINAL 4
Eurobasket ’95
Mundobasket ’95 – Juniors (5 cities)
4th Professional Division A1 Championship
Men’s Division A2 Championship
4th All-Star Game
National Students’ Championship
European Women’s FINAL 4 (Sofia, Bulgaria)
National Cup FINAL 4
“Acropolis” 9th International Tournament
 
1996-1997
 
5th Professional Division A1 Championship
Men’s Division A2 Championship
5th All-Star Game
European Women’s FINAL 4 (Larissa)
European Men’s FINAL 4 (Rome, Italy)
National Team Tournament
“Acropolis” 10th International Tournament
 
1997-1998
 
6th Professional Division A1 Championship
Men’s Division A2 Championship
Cypriot National Championship (A’ Division)
6th All-Star Game
National Students’ Championship
National Cup FINAL 4
“Acropolis” 11th International Tournament
Carlsberg Tournament (Nicosia, Cyprus)
WorldBasket ’98
 
1998-1999
 
7th Professional Division A1 Championship
Men’s Division A2 Championship
7th All-Star Game
“Acropolis” 12th International Tournament
 
1999-2000
 
8th Professional Division A1 Championship
Men’s Division A2 Championship
8th All-Star Game
National Men’s Cup FINAL 4 (Thessaloniki)
European Men’s FINAL 4 (Thessaloniki )
National Women’s Cup FINAL 4 (Serres)
 
2000-2001
 
9th Professional Division A1 Championship
Men’s Division A2 Championship
“Acropolis” 13th International Tournament
9th All-Star Game
National Cup FINAL 4
European Cadets’ Championship (Qualif.) (Rhodes)
 
2001-2002
 
10th Professional Division A1 Championship
Men’s Division A2 Championship
NationalCup - Men
Women’s Division A1 Championship
Euroleague Games (Greece–Turkey–France-Belgium-Italy- England-Poland-Lithuania)
National Cup FINAL 4 – Men
National Cup FINAL 4 – Women (Larissa)
Athens AIPA Summer League 2002
“Acropolis” 16th International Tournament
FIAT Summer League 2002 (Thessaloniki)
 
2002-2003
 
11th Professional Division A1 Championship
Men’s Division A2 Championship
NationalCup - Men
Women’s Division A1 Championship
Euroleague Games (Greece – Turkey – Israel)
National Cup Final 4 - Men (Larisa)
All Star Game (Halkida)
National Cup Final 4 - Women
European Championship – Junior Men (Challenge Round, Siatista)
European Championship – Junior Women (Challenge Round, Chios)
FIBA Champions Cup Final 4 – Men (Thessaloniki)
2nd Global Sports Tournament (Syros)
7th World Championship for Junior Men (Thessaloniki)
“Acropolis 2003” - International Tournament
 
2003-2004
 
12th Professional Division A1 Championship
Men’s Division A2 Championship
NationalCup - Men
Women’s Division A1 Championship
Euroleague Matches
FIBA Europe League Matches - Men
FIBA Europe Cup Matches – Women
ULEB Cup Matches
European Wheelchair Basketball Championship – Division C
29th European Championship – Women (Pyrgos-Amaliada-Patras)
Draw for the Olympic Tournament (Women)
National Cup Final 4 - Women 2003-2004
National Cup Final 4 - Men 2003-2004 (Lamia)
All Star Game (Volos)
Sport Event 2004
European FIBA Championship - Cadets (Pyrgos-Amaliada)
“Acropolis 2004” - International Tournament
FIBA DIAMOND BALL - Women (Heraklion, Crete)
 
2004-2005
 
13th Professional Division A1 Championship
NationalCup - Men
Euroleague Matches
FIBA Europe League Matches - Men
FIBA Europe Cup Matches – Women
ULEB Cup Matches
“Dedeoglou 2004” - International Tournament
All Star Game (Patras)
 
2005-2006
 
14th Professional Division A1 Championship
Men’s Division A2 Championship
Women’s Division A1 Championship
NationalCup - Men
Euroleague Matches
ULEB Cup Matches
FIBA Europe Cup Matches – Men
FIBA Europe Challenge Matches – Men
FIBA Europe Cup Matches – Women
“Acropolis 2005” - International Tournament
National Cup Final 4 – Women 2005-2006
Men All Star Game (Larissa)
European Junior Championship (Argostoli-Amaliada-Olympia)
Women All Star Game
 
2006-2007
 
Euroleague Draw
15th Professional Division A1 Championship
Men’s Division A2 Championship
Women’s Division A1 Championship
NationalCup - Men
Euroleague Matches
ULEB Cup Matches
FIBA Europe Cup Matches – Men
FIBA Europe Challenge Matches – Men
FIBA Europe Cup Matches – Women
“Acropolis 2006” - International Tournament
Euroleague FINAL FOUR– Men
1st Eurostars Game
European Championships for Cadets (Crete)
 
2007-2008
 
21st “Acropolis” - International Tournament
16th Professional Division A1 Championship
Men’s Division A2 Championship
Women’s Division A1 Championship
NationalCup - Men
Euroleague Matches
ULEB Cup Matches
FIBA Europe Cup Matches – Men
FIBA Europe Challenge Matches – Men
FIBA Europe Cup Matches – Women
FIBA Olympic Tournament Draw
22nd “Acropolis” - International Tournament
FIBA Olympic Tournament – Men
European Championships Men U17 (Amaliada-Pyrgos)
 
2008-2009
 
17th Professional Division A1 Championship
Men’s Division A2 Championship
Women’s Division A1 Championship
NationalCup - Men
Euroleague Matches
ULEB Cup Matches
FIBA Europe Cup Matches – Men
FIBA Europe Cup Matches – Women
13th Games of Small States of Europe (Cyprus)
European Championships Men U20 (Ialysos-Rhodes)
 
2009-2010
 
Basketball OPAP 2010 Championship Draw
18th Professional Division A1 Championship
Men’s Division A2 Championship
Women’s Division A1 Championship
NationalCup - Men
Euroleague Matches
ULEB Cup Matches
FIBA Europe Cup Matches – Men
FIBA Europe Cup Matches – Women
European Championships Junior Women (Kozani-Ptolemaida)
 
2010-2011
 
NOVA Dream Game
Men’s Division A2 Championship
Women’s Division A1 Championship
NationalCup - Men
Euroleague Matches
ULEB Cup Matches
FIBA Europe Cup Matches – Men
FIBA Europe Cup Matches – Women
European Tour – Cyprus 2011
 
2011-2012
 
25th Acropolis – International Tournament
Two Nations Cup (Istanbul)
Men’s Division A2 Championship
Women’s Division A1 Championship
NationalCup - Men
Balkan League & EuroCup (Bulgaria)
Euroleague Matches
 
2012-2013
 
26th Acropolis – International Tournament
Men’s Division A2 Championship
Women’s Division A1 Championship
NationalCup – Men
Balkan League & EuroCup (Bulgaria)
Euroleague Matches
EuroCup Matches
 
2013-2014
 
27th Acropolis – International Tournament
Men’s Division A2 Championship
Women’s Division A1 Championship
NationalCup – Men
Euroleague Matches
EuroCup Matches
Balkan League & EuroCup (Bulgaria)
European Championships U20 Men (Heraklio-Rethymno, Crete)
2014-2015
 
A1 Men Basketball Championship 2014-2015 Draw
28th Acropolis – International Basketball Tournament
A1 Men Basketball Championship 2014-2015
A2 Men Basketball Championship 2014-2015
A1 Women Basketball Championship 2014-2015
National Basketball Cup – Men & Women
Balkan League & EuroCup Basketball (Bulgaria)
Euroleague Basketball Matches
EuroCup Basketball Matches
World Basketball Championship U19 Men (Heraklion, Crete)
European Basketball Championship U20 Men (Volos, Portaria)
2015-2016
 
A1 Men Basketball Championship 2015-2016 Draw
International Basketbnall Tournament Xanthi 2015 (Xanthi)
27th Acropolis - International Basketball Tournament
A1 Men Basketball Championship 2015-2016
A2 Men Basketball Championship 2015-2016
A1 Women Basketball Championship 2015-2016
National Basketball Cup – Men & Women
Balkan League & EuroCup Basketball (Bulgaria)
Euroleague Basketball Matches
EuroCup Basketball Matches

 

Basket “3on3”

1995-1996

“3 on 3” Tournament (6 cities)

1996-1997

Basket “3on3” (Patras, Kalamata, Athens, Thessaloniki, Iraklion)

2012-2013

FIBA 3x3 World Championships

 

 
 
 

Recent Activites

TV Graphics & Virtual Applications

FIM MXGP/MX2 MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

paokfc.gr
Football statistics

Aphrodite Cup 2015 Rhythmic Gymnastics Int. Tournament    

Atromitos FC
Mobile application

Super Buzz
TV show