23rd National OPAP Football Championship (A’ Division)

National OPAP Football Championship (B’ Division)

10th Professional Division A1 Basketball Championship

Men’s Division A2 Basketball Championship

National Basketball Cup - Men

Women’s Division A1 Basketball Championship

34th National 1st Division Volleyball Championship – Men

20th National 1st Division Volleyball Championship - Women

National Handball Championship – Men

National Water Polo Championship – Men

National Water Polo Championship – Women

Euroleague Basketball Games (Greece–Turkey–France-Belgium-Italy- England-Poland-Lithuania)

Israeli Football Championship (Israel)

National Indoor (5x5) Football Championship

26th Halkidiki Rally

Formula 3 Series (Serres)

National Football Cup

“ATHINA 2002” International Indoor Meeting in Athletics

Balkan Indoor Athletics Championships

10th International Meeting in Rhythmic Gymnastics (Kalamata)

ARION Music Awards (MEGA CHANNEL)

Davis Cup - Tennis

European Cadets’ Basketball Championship (Qualif.) (Rhodes)

National Weight Lifting Championships M/W JM/JW (Larissa)

World Wrestling Championships in Greco-Roman Style (Patras)

National Water Polo Cup FINAL 4 – Men (Volos)

National Handball Cup FINAL 4 – Men (Corfu)

National Handball Cup FINAL 4 – Women (Arta)

National Basketball Cup FINAL 4 – Men

National Basketball Cup FINAL 4 – Women (Larissa)

National Volleyball Cup FINAL 4 – Men

National Volleyball Cup FINAL 4 – Women

2nd Intellectual Disability Basketball Championship – Men (Rhodes)

4th National Canoe Kayak Championship in Slalom (Evinos)

“Filothei” Women International Gala in Athletics

“Papaflessia” International Meeting in Athletics (Kalamata)

Athens AIPA Basketball Summer League 2002

“Acropolis” International Wrestling Meeting

65th AIPS Congress (Accreditation)

Athens IAAF Grand Prix 2002 “Tsiklitiria” & Accreditation

“Acropolis” 16th International Basketball Tournament

National Outdoor Championships in Athletics (Trikala)

Balkan Outdoor Championships in Athletics

FIAT Summer League 2002 (Thessaloniki) & Accreditation

IOC Olympic Meeting Outdoor Athletics (Thessaloniki)

International Futsal Tournament KELME – Athens Cup 2002

“Venizelia” International Meeting in Athletics (Chania-Crete)

“Vardinoyannia” International Meeting in Athletics (Rethymno-Crete)

1st Beach Volleyball Grand Slam – Men Women (Xylokastro)

14th National Championships for Athletes with Disabilities (Halkida) (in athletics, swimming, shooting, dance sport, tennis, weight-lifting)

1st World Basketball Championships of the Deaf – Men & Women & Accreditation

“Tofalia” International Meeting in Athletics (Patras)

Hellas Evga Master 2002 – Beach Volleyball

Hellas Evga Junior 2002 – Beach Volleyball

World League 2002 – Volleyball (Lamia-Larissa-Xanthi-Patras)

2002 FIVB Beach Volleyball Women’s World Tour Hellas Open (Rhodes) & Accreditation

2002 FIVB Beach Volleyball World Championships U18 (Xylokastro) & Accreditation

Lightning and Handing-Over of the Olympic Flame (Salt Lake 2002) (Accreditation)

Recent Activites

TV Graphics & Virtual Applications

paokfc.gr
Football statistics

Aphrodite Cup 2015 Rhythmic Gymnastics Int. Tournament    

Super Buzz
TV show